Jennifer Connelly Images

Written by Farida Palupi on Tuesday, January 1, 2013 at 11:12 PM

Biography for
Jennifer Connelly 
Date of Birth
12 December 1970, Catskill Mountains, New York, USA
Birth Name
Jennifer Lynn Connelly
Nickname
Jenny C
Height
5' 6½" (1.69 m)

     Mini Biography :

Jennifer Connelly grew up in Brooklyn Heights, just across the Brooklyn Bridge from Manhattan, except for the four years her family spent in Woodstock, New York. Back in Brooklyn Heights, she attended St. Ann's school. Her father was in the garment industry, and a close friend of the family was an advertising executive. When Jennifer was 10, the friend suggested that her parents take her to a modeling audition. She began appearing in newspaper and magazine ads (among them, "Seventeen" magazine) and soon moved on to television commercials. A casting director saw the girl and introduced her to Sergio Leone, who was seeking a young girl to dance in his gangster epic Once Upon a Time in America (1984). After graduation, she enrolled at Yale, and then transferred two years later to Stanford. Her first film appearance after that was a British TV series "Tales of the Unexpected" (1979) in 1984. Her first movie appearance was in Dario Argento's Phenomena (1985). Has appeared in a rock video "I Drove All Night," a Roy Orbison song, co-starring Jason Priestley. Is appearing in an upcoming Miller Beer commercial. Released a single called "Monologue of Love" in Japan in the mid-1980s, in which she sings in Japanese a charming little song with semi-classical instruments arrangement. B-side is "Message Of Love," which is an interview with music in background. Trained in classical theater and improvisation, studying with the late drama coach Roy London, Howard Fine, and Harold Guskin. She did television commercials in Japan. Was "engaged" in an unconventional sense, i.e., no real plans to marry, to Billy Campbell, her co-star in The Rocketeer (1991). They were together on and off for about five years. Lives in New York. She's 5'7", speaks fluent Italian and French. Was a member of Gold's Gym in Venice for a year or two, but is no longer active. Enjoys physical activities such as swimming, gymnastics, bike riding. Is an outdoors person -- camping, hiking and walking. Is interested in Quantum Physics and philosophy. Is fairly level-headed and grounded as a person and is not overly seduced by the Hollywood fantasy. Likes horses, Pearl Jam, SoundGarden, Jesus Jones. Occasionally wears a small picture of the The Dalai Lama on a necklace. Favorite colors: cobalt blue, forest green, and "very pale green/gray -- sort of like the color of the sea". Likes to draw.

Images :






Jennifer Connelly Images

Taylor Swift Images

Written by Farida Palupi on at 6:32 PM

Taylor Swift (born December 13, 1989) is an American country pop singer-songwriter, guitarist and actress. Her self-titled debut album, released in October 2006, produced five hit singles on the Billboard Hot Country Songs charts and was certified 3× Multi-Platinum by the RIAA. See articles, videos, and pictures of Taylor Swift here.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Images :







Taylor Swift Images

Kim Kardashian Images

Written by Farida Palupi on at 6:22 PM

Kim Kardashian was born October 21, 1980 in Beverly Hills, California. In recent years, the she has garnered a Paris Hilton-like celebrity status thanks to her curvaceous style, a hit reality TV show, a string of workout DVDs, and last, but not least, a scandalous video showcasing her sexual exploits with former boyfriend, rapper Ray J. In 2006, she opened a boutique with her sisters.





Images :








Kim Kardashian Images

Maria Sharapova Images

Written by Farida Palupi on at 6:01 PM

Maria Sharapova was born April 19, 1987 in Nyagan, Russia. She started playing tennis at an early age and turned professional at the age of 14. Sharapova won Wimbledon in 2004 against Serena Williams and has gone on to win the US Open and Australian Open. In 2012, she won the French Open, becoming the 10th woman to complete a career Grand Slam. At the 2012 Summer Olympic Games—Sharapova's Olympic debut—she won a silver medal in women's singles, 




 Images :







  Maria Sharapova Images

Powered by Blogger.

Description

It's About The Scope Of The World Of Entertainment In The Form Of Images

Get Paid To Promote, Get Paid To Popup, Get Paid Display Banner